Product Name: Wool Grease and Lanolin
CAS No.: 8006-54-0
UN No.: 15050000
Items
Specification
Wool Grease
Crude
Anhydrous Lanolin
Industrial Grade
Anhydrous Lanolin
CP95/BP2000/USP89
Anhydrous Lanolin
PC Grade (Cosmetic Grade)
Water Soluble Lanolin
--
Package: 190kgs/drum or 50kgs/drum or as your request
Handling & Storage: Anhydrous Lanolin stored in cool place and avoid from direct sunshine
Application: Lanolin is an essentially ester consisting of many fatty acids and alcohols. Lanolin can be applied in cosmetics ingredient, pharmaceutical ointment, as well as in leather and furriery industry. It can also function as anti-rust agent and anti-corrosion agent.
Contact Person (Foreign-Trade Dept): Mr. Mr Ma Guojun Address: Taocheng Industrial Zone,
LangXi County, Anhui China Tel: 0086- 25- 86435077 Mobile Phone: 0086-13739187110 Fax: 0086- 563- 7500158 Skype Name: maguojun01@hotmail.com